Attendees TWU17

CONFIRMED ATTENDEES

First Name
Last Name
Organisation
Abigail Addison British Council
Toki Allison Film Hub Wales
Jade Angeles Fitton Crystlsd
Jennifer Armitage Creative Scotland
Jay Arnold British Council
Jacqui Barr Encounters
Beth Bate DCA
Nicky Beaumont Storyhouse
Tamsin Beevor Forum Cinema
Mandy Berry Cinegi
Sarah Boiling Sarah Boiling Associates
Paul Bowman Film London
Chris Boyd Organic Publicity
Katie Brandwood Stanley’s Film Club
Stuart Brown BFI
Flo Buckeridge National Theatre Live
Nina Byrne Tyneside Cinema
Alice Cabanas British Council
Jennie Carlsten Queen’s Film Theatre
Louise Carney Heartland Film Society
Duncan Carson Independent Cinema Office
Nia Childs Nia Childs Freelance
Beatriz Clemente Uno Solo Film
Sam Clements Picturehouse
Sophie Clouston Creative Arts East
Jo Comino Borderlines Film Festival
Wendy Cook The Hyde Park Picture House
Mark Cosgrove Watershed
Jonny Courtney Independent Cinema Office
Rafael Cueto Cinemaattic Productions CIC
Morvern Cunningham Freelance creative producer
Steve Davis Digital Cinema Media
Sara De Almeida BFI Programming Student
Dave Deighton Broadway Cinema
Scott Donaldson Creative Scotland
Luke Doran Curzon Cinema and Arts
Mariana Duarte This Way Up
Jo Duncombe Independent Cinema Office
David Ellington VS1 Productions
Udall Evans BFI
Sally Folkard This Way Up
David Forrest The University of Sheffield
Rebekah Fozard Hebden Bridge Picture House
John Freeman The Birks Cinema Trust
Phoenix Fry Cinema Forever
Sue Gainsborough MediaActive Projects
Paul Gallagher Glasgow Film Theatre
Kirsten Geekie Into FIlm
Jessie Gibbs HOME
Gaylene Gould BFI
Martin Green Hull UK City of Culture 2017
Sally Griffith Chapter Arts Centre
Martin Grund Leeds Film
Annabel Grundy This Way Up
Melissa Gueneau Broadway Cinema
Sara Gunn-Smith Film Hub NI
Aaron Guthrie New Notions
Simran Hans Writer, Programmer and Speaker, TWU17
Briony Hanson British Council
Zoe Hardie British Council
Sian Harris BFI
Lindsay Harvey Film London
Sylvia Harvey University of Leeds
Rachel Hayward HOME
Lara Hewitt Longridge Palace Cinema
Sally Hodgson PIPOCA
Patrick Hollifield ARC Stockton Arts Centre
Tiffany Holmes Film Hub SWWM
Paul Homer Lowlight
Sue Howard Yorkshire Film Archive
Nigel Humberstone Sensoria
Johnathan Ilott The Dukes
Melanie Iredale Sheffield Doc/Fest
Andrew Jenkins Saffron Screen
Ollie Jenkins Hyde Park Picture House
Peter Jonasson Kultur I Väst
Tara Judah Speaker, TWU17
Mairead Kane The Black Box Trust
Holli Keeble Tyneside Cinema
Sarah Kelly Queen’s Film Theatre
Ian Kerry Arts Alive | Flicks in the Sticks
Nosheen Khwaja Glitch Film Festival
Anna Kime This Way Up
Katie Kingsman BFI Programming Student
Martin Laws BFI
John Letham Considered Thinking
Hana Lewis Film Hub Wales
James Lockey Uno Solo Film
Sally Lockey Right Up Our Street
Ben Luxford BFI
Xeb Lynas BFI Programming Student
Cloudberry Maclean Glitch Film Festival
Annie Mannion Film Hub South East
Steve Mapp Broadway Cinema
Maximilian Marshall This Way Up
Jaki Mcdougall Glasgow Film Theatre
Flora Menzies Into FIlm
Sarah-Jane Meredith BFI
Peter Merrington Newcastle University
Daniel Mitchelson ARC Stockton Arts Centre
Luke Moody Sheffield Doc/Fest
Alice Morelli Creative Arts East
Sarah Mosses Together Films and Speaker, TWU17
Dave Moutrey HOME
James Mullighan This Way Up MC
Irene Musumeci Curzon Cinemas
Lisa Nesbitt Film Hub Wales
Michelle Nicholson HOME
Mikael Nilsson Kultur I Väst
David Nixon Forum Cinema
Meabh O’Donovan Showroom Cinema
Ashley O’Rourke Big Adventure Cinema
Hugh Odling-Smee Film Hub NI
Ralph Parmar Showroom Cinema
Joan Parsons Showroom Cinema
Andy Partington Into FIlm
Storm Patterson Film London (London’s Screen Archives)
Linnea Pettersson Showroom Cinema
Bex Phillips This Way Up
Maddy Probst Watershed
Chris Purser Ritz Cinema (Thirsk)
Alice Quigley Watershed
Andy Rae Broadway Cinema
Sophia Ramcharan Broadway Cinema
Rebecca Rau Digital Cinema Media
Ed Richardson BoomBeam
Robert Rider Barbican Centre
Rachel Robey British Council
Laura Rothwell This Way Up
Joe Saunders University of Leeds
Hannah Schultz Kultur I Väst
Sambrooke Scott This Way Up
Jenny Sealey MBE Graeae Theatre Co. and Keynote Speaker, TWU17
Richard Shaw BFI
Andrew Simpson Tyneside Cinema
Moira Sinclair Paul Hamlyn Foundation and Keynote Speaker, TWU17
Jen Skinner Screen Tiree/ Reel Solutions
Loren Slater Signal Film and Media
Carmen Slijpen Depot Cinema
Lis Spencer Film Hub South East
Paul Stallard BoomBeam
George Stephenson BFI Programming Student
Rebecca Stephenson HOME
Sebastian Stern BFI
Douglas Swan The Birks Cinema
Dan Thomas BFI Young FAN
Gary Thomas British Council
Rosie Thompson Showroom Cinema
Ingrid Thornell Kultur I Väst
Eleanor Thornley Broadway Cinema
Elin Torestad Swedish Film Institute
Jonny Tull Freelance
Kerry Turner Signal Film and Media
Alberto Valverde Cinemaattic Productions CIC
Stefanie Van De Peer Africa In Motion Film Festival
Lily Van Den Broecke BFI
Claire Vaughan Chapter Arts Centre
Jess Veal BSL Interpreter
Carina Volkes Film London
Francesca Walker BFI
Greg Walker Pilot Light Festival
Siobhan Ward HOME
Richard Warden Mental Health Foundation / Scottish Mental Health Arts Festival
Harriet Warman Regional Screen Scotland
Imogen Weatherly C Fylm
Jacqui Wells The Children’s Media Conference
Ian Wild Showroom Cinema
Clare Wilford Clare Wilford PR
Jodie Wilkinson Glasgow Film Theatre
David Williams Cumbernauld Theatre
James Williams Virtual Umbrella
Adam Williamson BFI Programming Student
Jo Wingate Sensoria
Bex Wolfendale Into FIlm